TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Single-mode, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
Spotlight:
  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module.
  • Applied to TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351.
Description:
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
 
Features:
  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches
Specifications:
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
10km
Data Rate
1.25Gbps
TypePort
LC
Wave Length
1310nm
Power Support
3.3V
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0~70 (32~158)
Storage Temperature: -40~80 (-40~176)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

 

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 3-year Manufact.

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below
 
L7: 2 | TM: 3 | LM: 10 | TY: 113 | T: 1545

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2017 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.